Staff

Our staff is dedicated to delivering an entertaining festival experience that captivates our guests, sparks conversation, and leaves you wanting to attend again and again.  Get to know us! We are happy to be part of this delightful experience.

PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM SOCIETY

Rhea Lewis-Woodson, Managing Director
Liliana Rodriguez, Director of Programming
Lauren Tutzauer, 
Operations Manager
Kristin Bloomer, 
Sponsor & Development Manager
Zack Solomon, 
Membership & Education Manager

Felicia Alford, Accountant
Kimberly Date, Office Coordinator
Cynthia Hernandez, Film Society Coordinator
Rita Huber-Germsheid, Accounting Assistant
Tiffany Carter, Social Media Coordinator


2019 PALM SPRINGS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

EXECUTIVE STAFF

Michael Lerman, Artistic Director
Rhea A. Lewis-Woodson, Managing Director

DEVELOPMENT | Marketing

Kristin Bloomer, Sponsorship & Development Manager
Zack Solomon, Membership & Education Manager
Israel Wilder, Marketing & Publicity Manager
Tiffany Carter, Social Media Coordinator
Cynthia Hernandez, Film Society Coordinator
Ivy Binns, Marketing Assistant
Hannah Carlson, Marketing Intern
Sanford Reed, Development Intern

Guest Relations

Sarah Poppitz, Senior Guest Relations Manager
Alyssa Lopez, Guest Relations Manager
Adrenia Kemp, Guest Relations Coordinator
Grace Shaw, Ground Transportation Coordinator
Morgan Thompson, Guest Lounge Coordinator
Katie Gilligan, Guest Relations Assistant
Domenique Wulfekuhle, Hospitality Associate
Samantha Calderon, American Express Passholder Lounge Host
Kaitlyn Ryan, American Express Passholder Lounge Host

Special Events

Deena Murray, Special Events Manager
Sean Barnes, Inventory Controller

PROGRAMMING

Liliana Rodriguez, Director of Programming
David Ansen, Lead Programmer
Alissa Simon, Senior Programmer
Therese Hayes, Programmer
Jane Schoettle, Programmer
Hebe Tabachnik, Programmer
Jessica Eskelin, Programming Assistant
Luis Melendez, Programming Intern

Film Awards

Christina Sasse, Film Awards Director of Operations
Scarlett Wilmsen, Film Awards Administrator
Elizabeth Marion, Film Awards Studio Coordinator
Nadine Koehler, Film Awards Coordinator
Jessica Jazayeri, Film Awards Assistant Manager
Kaitlyn Ryan, Film Awards Production Coordinator
Dawn Norton, Senior Film Awards & Sponsorhip Coordinator
Christina Caldwell, Film Awards Operations Assistant

Creative

Stephen Boyd, Creative Services Manager & Publications Coordinator
Martha Wright Smith, Designer & Publications Editor
Michelle Brodeur, Designer  
Esme Ryan, Editor

FESTIVAL ADMINISTRATION

Lauren Tutzauer, Operations Manager
Kimberly Date, Office Coordinator
Holly Copeland, Volunteer Coordinator
Debbie Scanlon, Assistant Volunteer Coordinator
Felicia Alford, Accountant
Rita Huber-Germscheid, Accounting Assistant

FESTIVAL OPERATIONS

Aaron Ridenour, Technical Manager
Joseph Cole, Theater Operations Manager
Brandon Theige, Assistant Technical Manager
Amiel Morris, Print Traffic
Clayton Martin, Print Traffic
Krystin Braverman, Production Coordinator
Phil Del Costello, Assistant Theater Operations Manager
John Cantwell, Production Assistant
Vanessa Reddin, Production Assistant
Ed Thayer, Concierge Manager
Debbie Wright, Concierge Assistant
Austin Good, Print Transporter

BOX OFFICE

Deshun Leary, Box Office Co-Manager
Alex Paz, Box Office Co-Manager
Peter East, Credentials Manager
Dennis Pence, Credentials Assistant

About Us